Quad

Head-to-head

Key differences

The biggest gaps between these schools, largest first.

  1. 1

    Felician's grants cover 63% of its full price on average, vs. 30% at Roosevelt

    Aid generosity
  2. 2

    Felician costs about $10.2K less per year on average than Roosevelt ($19,980 vs. $30,210, all students)

    Average cost, all students
  3. 3

    Felician has 13 pts more first-gen students than Roosevelt (49% vs. 37%)

    First-generation students
  4. 4

    Felician graduates 10 pts more of its students than Roosevelt (60% vs. 50%)

    Graduation rate
  5. 5

    Felician grads earn $8.9K more ten years out than Roosevelt's ($57,602 vs. $48,712)

    Median earnings, 10 yrs
  6. 6

    Roosevelt has 1.6× as many undergrads as Felician

    Undergrads

The shape of each school

Each axis is a national rank among 4-year colleges; further out = more of it.

SelectivityTest scoresSizePell shareFirst-genDiversity

Hollow dots at the center mean that measure isn't reported.

Who's hardest to get into

Roosevelt admits 97%; Felician doesn't report an acceptance rate.

Acceptance rate
Roosevelt97%
FelicianNot reported
Quad's selectivity
  • RooseveltOpen
  • FelicianNot rated
SAT middle 50%Axis 800–1600
Roosevelt
895–1175
FelicianNot reported
How they read a recordfirst-years at 3.75+
  • RooseveltGPA, school record, and prep program required
  • FelicianNot reported

Who's on each campus

Roosevelt has 1.6× as many undergrads as Felician; Felician has the larger Pell share.

Undergrads
Roosevelt2.8K
Felician1.8K
Pell Grant share
Roosevelt51%
Felician52%

Majors and faculty

Psychology leads at Roosevelt, and Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse at Felician; Roosevelt has 11 students per faculty member to Felician's 15.

Students per faculty member
Roosevelt11 to 1
Felician15 to 1
Most popular majorshare of graduates
  • RooseveltPsychology, General9%
  • FelicianRegistered Nursing/Registered Nurse50%

What each costs

Felician costs about $10.2K less a year than Roosevelt on average, and its grants cover the larger share of its price.

Average cost, all students
Roosevelt$30.2K
Felician$20K
Aid generosity
Roosevelt30%
Felician63%

What each pays off

Felician's former students earn more, a median $57.6K ten years after enrolling; both graduate at least 50% within six years.

Median earnings, 10 years
Roosevelt$48.7K
Felician$57.6K
Graduation rate
Roosevelt50%
Felician60%

How each has changed

Applications grew at Roosevelt, which got less selective.

Applications, 10-year change
  • RooseveltGrowing+40%
  • FelicianNot reported
All the numbersEvery figure for these colleges in one table, with differences highlighted.
Sources for this comparisonEvery dataset and year behind the numbers in this comparison; tap any ⓘ for one number's source

Figures are the newest each college has published; years can differ between colleges. Each value's ⓘ shows its source and year. Why