Quad

Head-to-head

Key differences

The biggest gaps between these schools, largest first.

  1. 1

    Patrick Henry has 10.1× as many undergrads as Bastyr

    Undergrads
  2. 2

    Patrick Henry graduates 16 pts more of its students than Bastyr (69% vs. 53%)

    Graduation rate
  3. 3

    Patrick Henry is more diverse (index 0.54 vs. 0.54)

    Diversity index

The shape of each school

Each axis is a national rank among 4-year colleges; further out = more of it.

SelectivityTest scoresSizePell shareFirst-genDiversity

Hollow dots at the center mean that measure isn't reported.

Who's hardest to get into

Patrick Henry admits 77%; Bastyr doesn't report an acceptance rate.

Acceptance rate
Patrick Henry77%
BastyrNot reported
Quad's selectivity
  • Patrick HenrySelective
  • BastyrNot rated
SAT middle 50%Axis 1100–1600
Patrick Henry
1240–1420
BastyrNot reported
How they read a recordfirst-years at 3.75+
  • Patrick HenryGPA and school record required
  • BastyrNot reported

Who's on each campus

Patrick Henry has 10.1× as many undergrads as Bastyr; Bastyr has the larger Pell share.

Undergrads
Patrick Henry395
Bastyr39
Pell Grant share
Patrick Henry0%
Bastyr14%

Majors and faculty

Strategic Intelligence leads at Patrick Henry, and Nutrition Sciences at Bastyr; Bastyr has 12 students per faculty member to Patrick Henry's 14.

Students per faculty member
Patrick Henry14 to 1
Bastyr12 to 1
Most popular majorshare of graduates
  • Patrick HenryStrategic Intelligence28%
  • BastyrNutrition Sciences50%

What each costs

Only Patrick Henry reports an average cost ($27.1K).

Average cost, all students
Patrick Henry$27.1K
BastyrNot reported
Aid generosity
Patrick Henry33%
BastyrNot reported

What each pays off

Bastyr's former students earn a median $49.4K ten years after enrolling; both graduate more than 50% within six years.

Median earnings, 10 years
Patrick HenryNot reported
Bastyr$49.4K
Graduation rate
Patrick Henry69%
Bastyr53%
All the numbersEvery figure for these colleges in one table, with differences highlighted.
Sources for this comparisonEvery dataset and year behind the numbers in this comparison; tap any ⓘ for one number's source

Figures are the newest each college has published; years can differ between colleges. Each value's ⓘ shows its source and year. Why