Quad

Head-to-head

Key differences

The biggest gaps between these schools, largest first.

  1. 1

    Saint Anthony College of Nursing graduates 42 pts more of its students than Criswell (85% vs. 43%)

    Graduation rate
  2. 2

    Saint Anthony College of Nursing grads earn $34.5K more ten years out than Criswell's ($77,709 vs. $43,185)

    Median earnings, 10 yrs
  3. 3

    Criswell has 4 pts more Pell recipients than Saint Anthony College of Nursing (42% vs. 39%)

    Pell Grant recipients
  4. 4

    Saint Anthony College of Nursing is a bit larger (172 vs. 132)

    Undergrads
  5. 5

    Criswell is more diverse (index 0.57 vs. 0.56)

    Diversity index

The shape of each school

Each axis is a national rank among 4-year colleges; further out = more of it.

SelectivityTest scoresSizePell shareFirst-genDiversity

Hollow dots at the center mean that measure isn't reported.

Who's hardest to get into

Criswell admits 100%; Saint Anthony College of Nursing doesn't report an acceptance rate.

Acceptance rate
Criswell100%
Saint Anthony College of NursingNot reported
Quad's selectivity
  • CriswellAccessible
  • Saint Anthony College of NursingNot rated
SAT middle 50%
CriswellTest-blind
Saint Anthony College of NursingTest-blind
How they read a recordfirst-years at 3.75+
  • CriswellGPA and school record required
  • Saint Anthony College of NursingGPA and school record required

Who's on each campus

Saint Anthony College of Nursing is a bit larger than Criswell (172 vs. 132 undergrads); Criswell has the larger Pell share.

Undergrads
Criswell132
Saint Anthony College of Nursing172
Pell Grant share
Criswell42%
Saint Anthony College of Nursing39%

Majors and faculty

Psychology leads at Criswell, and Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse at Saint Anthony College of Nursing.

Students per faculty member
Criswell5 to 1
Saint Anthony College of Nursing6 to 1
Most popular majorshare of graduates
  • CriswellPsychology, General32%
  • Saint Anthony College of NursingRegistered Nursing/Registered Nurse100%

What each costs

Only Criswell reports an average cost ($5.9K).

Average cost, all students
Criswell$5.9K
Saint Anthony College of NursingNot reported
Aid generosity
Criswell79%
Saint Anthony College of NursingNot reported

What each pays off

Saint Anthony College of Nursing's former students earn more, a median $77.7K ten years after enrolling.

Median earnings, 10 years
Criswell$43.2K
Saint Anthony College of Nursing$77.7K
Graduation rate
Criswell43%
Saint Anthony College of Nursing85%
All the numbersEvery figure for these colleges in one table, with differences highlighted.
Sources for this comparisonEvery dataset and year behind the numbers in this comparison; tap any ⓘ for one number's source

Figures are the newest each college has published; years can differ between colleges. Each value's ⓘ shows its source and year. Why