Quad

Students

Who's on campus

A small campus of 24 undergrads, where 33% receive Pell Grants, a typical share compared to other colleges.

−11% since fall 2014Over time

Race & ethnicity

Diversity index0.23

Diversity index vs. every college0.23
0.23
← 0.00higher than 9% of 1,8930.80 →

Economic access

Pell Grant recipients33%
National median: 34%About typical

First-generation share not reported.

Pell Grant share vs. every college33%
33%
← 0%higher than 48% of 1,88287% →

Campus size

24undergrads
Compared to every college24
24
← 19larger than 2% of 1,89337.8K →

Where first-years come from

5 first-time students

40% came from other states and 0.0% from abroad; 60% are from Alaska. More from other states than at 70% of colleges.

  • In-state (Alaska)60%
  • Other states40%
  • Abroad0.0%

Top home states

  1. Alaska(home state)60% 3
  2. Indiana20% 1
  3. Texas20% 1

From 3 states (counting DC).

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNILWIMINYRIMAORNVWYSDIAINOHPANJCTCAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL
Share of first-yearsNoneUnder 1%1–3%3–10%10–25%25%+Home state

Students starting college for the first time, by where they lived when admitted. Colleges report it every other fall.

Transfers in and out

Transferring in, fall 2024

1

new transfer students, 17% of new undergraduates. A larger transfer share than at 30% of colleges.

1 full-time, 0 part-time.

Going on to another college

Not reported, or fewer than 30 students in the class.

Who they are

38% of undergrads study part-time.

Men63%
National median: 44%Above typical

38% women

Another gender: 0 reported. The college may not record other genders.

Part-time students38%
National median: 7.5%Above typical
Students 25 and older20%
National median: 11%Above typical

Degree-seeking undergraduates. Men and women add up to 100% because federal data has colleges count each student of another or unknown gender as a man or a woman.

Campus life

Housing, sports, faith, Greek life, and LGBTQ+ life

Housing for 20 students.

Housing

Beds

20

About 83 for every 100 undergrads (median college: 59). Can include graduate housing.

First-years

Not required to live on campus

Many colleges still expect it, with exceptions such as for local students.

Meal plans

Up to 10 meals a week

Athletics & programs

Athletics

Not a member of a national athletic association

ROTC

Not listed

Study abroad

Not listed

Undergraduate research

Not listed

Calendar

Semesters

Student services

Religious life

Affiliation

Undenominational

Other Nondenominational Christian colleges

Greek life

No fraternity or sorority chapters found in national directories (October 2026).

LGBTQ+ life

Undergraduates of another gender, fall 2024

0 reported. The college may not record other genders.

Gender unknown: 0

Colleges record gender so differently that these counts can't be compared between colleges.

Sources:College Scorecard, Fall 2024;College Scorecard, most recent release;College Scorecard, Fall 2023;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part C, residence of first-time students), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part A, enrollment by level), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (distance education), Fall 2024;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey, 2023–24;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey (athletics, programs, services, religious affiliation), 2025–26;IPEDS directory (Institutional Characteristics: HD), 2025–26;IPEDS Admissions survey, Fall 2024About the data(retrieved 2026-10-12)