Quad

Academics

Majors and faculty

The most popular major is Marketing/Marketing Management, General (18% of graduates). 14 students for every faculty member, more than at 58% of colleges. 100% of faculty are full-time. Spends $8,662 a year on instruction per student.

Most popular majors

246 bachelor's degrees, 2024–25 graduates

The top 5 programs account for 68% of graduates; 12 programs in 4 fields awarded at least one.

  1. Marketing/Marketing Management, General 52.140118% 45
    Graduates in this field earn $74,930 4 years out
  2. Psychology, General 42.010114% 35
    Graduates in this field earn $52,942 4 years out
  3. Finance, General 52.080113% 33
    Graduates in this field earn $103,918 4 years out
  4. Business Administration and Management, General 52.020113% 31
    Graduates in this field earn $81,996 4 years out
  5. Accounting 52.03019.8% 24
    Graduates in this field earn $93,619 4 years out

Fastest-growing field: Psychology, 9.3% → 14% of graduates since 2014–15 (35 graduates in 2024–25).

Source:IPEDS Completions survey (degrees awarded by field), 2014–15 to 2024–25About the data(built 2026-10-12; CPI retrieved 2026-10-12)

Bachelor's degrees awarded July through June, by federal program name (), which can differ from what the college calls a major. A double major counts once, under the ; its other field is a . Earnings are College Scorecard's median for graduates of the program's broader field (), 4 years after completion; see Top-earning majors below.

Top-earning majors here

By earnings 4 years after completion

  1. Finance and Financial Management Services$103,918 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: $69,684

    4 years after completion$103,918
    National median: $83,343Above typical

    Median federal debt: $23,250 · 54 graduates, two most recent years combined

  2. Accounting and Related Services$93,619 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: $71,067

    4 years after completion$93,619
    National median: $76,194Above typical

    Median federal debt: $26,955 · 46 graduates, two most recent years combined

  3. Business Administration, Management and Operations$81,996 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: $50,306

    4 years after completion$81,996
    National median: $68,257Above typical

    4 years out, Pell: $49,417 · Non-Pell: $81,540(an older graduating class than the figure above — see the (i) for why)

    Median federal debt: $22,000 · 95 graduates, two most recent years combined

  4. Marketing$74,930 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: $49,788

    4 years after completion$74,930
    National median: $69,303Above typical

    Median federal debt: $23,250 · 75 graduates, two most recent years combined

  5. Psychology, General$52,942 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: Too few graduates to report

    4 years after completion$52,942
    National median: $50,706Above typical

    Median federal debt: $21,500 · 59 graduates, two most recent years combined

Bachelor's programs only, among graduates who received federal financial aid and were working (not enrolled in school) in the measurement year.

Students per faculty member vs. every college14 to 1
14 to 1
← Fewer students per facultymore students per faculty member than 58% of 1,892More students per faculty →

Not the average class size: faculty also teach graduate students and do research, and large lectures can sit alongside small seminars.

Full-time faculty100%
National median: 67%Above typical
Average faculty salary

$93,093

9-month equated, all ranks combined. Pay tracks local cost of living as much as a college's generosity.

Spending and endowment

Fiscal 2023–24. Compared only against other private nonprofit colleges: public and private colleges report finances on different accounting forms that aren't comparable.

Instruction spending per student$8,662
$8,662
← Lessmore than 37% of 1,199More →
Endowment per student$24,820
$24,820
← Lessmore than 40% of 1,065More →

Sources:IPEDS Completions survey (degrees awarded by field), 2024–25 graduates;College Scorecard Field of Study data, most recent release;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part D), Fall 2024;IPEDS Salaries survey (SAL, instructional staff, all ranks), Fall 2024;College Scorecard, Fall 2024;IPEDS Finance survey, derived per-student figures, 2023–24;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey (athletics, programs, services, religious affiliation), 2025–26About the data(retrieved 2026-10-12)