Quad

Students

Who's on campus

A small campus of 172 undergrads, where 39% receive Pell Grants, a typical share compared to other colleges.

−26% since fall 2014Over time

Race & ethnicity

Diversity index0.56

Diversity index vs. every college0.56
0.56
← 0.00higher than 46% of 1,8930.80 →

Economic access

Pell Grant recipients39%
National median: 34%Above typical
First-generation students44%
National median: 33%Above typical
Pell Grant share vs. every college39%
39%
← 0%higher than 62% of 1,88287% →

Campus size

172undergrads
Compared to every college172
172
← 19larger than 11% of 1,89337.8K →

15% of undergraduates take every course online, and another 26% take some

Transfers in and out

Transferring in, fall 2024

51

new transfer students, 100% of new undergraduates. A larger transfer share than at 98% of colleges.

32 full-time, 19 part-time.

Going on to another college

11%

of students who entered in fall 2016 had left without a degree and were enrolled at another college 8 years later (about 10 students).

Federal data doesn't count students leaving in a given year; this follows one entering class.

Who they are

Many adult students

40% of undergrads study part-time.

Men10%
National median: 44%Below typical

90% women

Another gender: Not collected by this college.

Part-time students40%
National median: 7.5%Above typical
Students 25 and older45%
National median: 11%Above typical

Degree-seeking undergraduates. Men and women add up to 100% because federal data has colleges count each student of another or unknown gender as a man or a woman.

Campus life

Housing, sports, faith, Greek life, and LGBTQ+ life

No college housing: students find their own place to live.

Housing

No college housing: students live off campus.

Athletics & programs

Athletics

Not a member of a national athletic association

ROTC

Not listed

Study abroad

Not listed

Undergraduate research

Not listed

Calendar

Semesters

Student services

Religious life

Affiliation

Roman Catholic

Other Catholic colleges

Greek life

No fraternity or sorority chapters found in national directories (October 2026).

LGBTQ+ life

Undergraduates of another gender, fall 2024

Not collected by this college.

Gender unknown: 0

Colleges record gender so differently that these counts can't be compared between colleges.

Sources:College Scorecard, Fall 2024;College Scorecard, most recent release;College Scorecard, Fall 2023;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part C, residence of first-time students), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part A, enrollment by level), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (distance education), Fall 2024;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey, 2023–24;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey (athletics, programs, services, religious affiliation), 2025–26;IPEDS directory (Institutional Characteristics: HD), 2025–26;IPEDS Admissions survey, Fall 2024About the data(retrieved 2026-10-12)