Quad

Students

Who's on campus

A small campus of 43 undergrads, where 21% receive Pell Grants, a low share compared to other colleges.

+26% since fall 2014Over time

Race & ethnicity

Diversity index0.36

Diversity index vs. every college0.36
0.36
← 0.00higher than 16% of 1,8930.80 →

Economic access

Pell Grant recipients21%
National median: 34%Below typical

First-generation share not reported.

Pell Grant share vs. every college21%
21%
← 0%higher than 20% of 1,88287% →

Campus size

43undergrads
Compared to every college43
43
← 19larger than 3% of 1,89337.8K →

13% of undergraduates take every course online

Transfers in and out

Transferring in, fall 2024

24

new transfer students, 100% of new undergraduates. A larger transfer share than at 98% of colleges.

23 full-time, 1 part-time.

Going on to another college

0.0%

of students who entered in fall 2016 had left without a degree and were enrolled at another college 8 years later.

Federal data doesn't count students leaving in a given year; this follows one entering class.

Who they are

7.0% of undergrads study part-time.

Men67%
National median: 44%Above typical

33% women

Another gender: Not collected by this college.

Part-time students7.0%
National median: 7.5%About typical
Students 25 and older20%
National median: 11%Above typical

Degree-seeking undergraduates. Men and women add up to 100% because federal data has colleges count each student of another or unknown gender as a man or a woman.

Campus life

Housing, sports, faith, Greek life, and LGBTQ+ life

Housing for 412 students.

Housing

Beds

412

Room for every undergrad (median college: 59). Can include graduate housing.

First-years

Not reported

Meal plans

None offered

Athletics & programs

Athletics

Not a member of a national athletic association

ROTC

Not listed

Study abroad

Not listed

Undergraduate research

Not listed

Calendar

Trimesters

Student services

Greek life

No fraternity or sorority chapters found in national directories (October 2026).

LGBTQ+ life

Policies

  • Nondiscrimination policy covers gender identity or expression

Listed by Trans Policy Clearinghouse, read October 2026; not confirmed by the college.

Undergraduates of another gender, fall 2024

Not collected by this college.

Gender unknown: 0

Colleges record gender so differently that these counts can't be compared between colleges.

Sources:College Scorecard, Fall 2024;College Scorecard, most recent release;College Scorecard, Fall 2023;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part C, residence of first-time students), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part A, enrollment by level), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (distance education), Fall 2024;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey, 2023–24;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey (athletics, programs, services, religious affiliation), 2025–26;IPEDS directory (Institutional Characteristics: HD), 2025–26;IPEDS Admissions survey, Fall 2024About the data(retrieved 2026-10-12)