Quad

Academics

Majors and faculty

The most popular major is Business Administration and Management, General (10% of graduates). 15 students for every faculty member, more than at 66% of colleges. 56% of faculty are full-time. Spends $11,805 a year on instruction per student.

Most popular majors

884 bachelor's degrees, 2024–25 graduates

The top 5 programs account for 38% of graduates; 39 programs in 16 fields awarded at least one.

  1. Business Administration and Management, General 52.02019.5% 84
    Graduates in this field earn $71,855 4 years out
  2. Psychology, General 42.01018.4% 74
    Graduates in this field earn $54,117 4 years out
  3. Marketing/Marketing Management, General 52.14017.6% 67
    Graduates in this field earn $71,855 4 years out
  4. Finance, General 52.08017.0% 62
    Graduates in this field earn $90,090 4 years out
  5. Corrections and Criminal Justice, Other 43.01995.2% 46

Fastest-growing field: Criminal justice and protective services, 0.0% → 5.2% of graduates since 2014–15 (46 graduates in 2024–25).

Source:IPEDS Completions survey (degrees awarded by field), 2014–15 to 2024–25About the data(built 2026-10-12; CPI retrieved 2026-10-12)

Bachelor's degrees awarded July through June, by federal program name (), which can differ from what the college calls a major. A double major counts once, under the ; its other field is a . Earnings are College Scorecard's median for graduates of the program's broader field (), 4 years after completion; see Top-earning majors below.

Top-earning majors here

By earnings 4 years after completion

  1. Finance and Financial Management Services$90,090 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: $55,914

    4 years after completion$90,090
    National median: $83,343Above typical

    4 years out, Pell: $79,620 · Non-Pell: $79,872(an older graduating class than the figure above — see the (i) for why)

    Median federal debt: $27,000 · 198 graduates, two most recent years combined

  2. Information Science/Studies$86,406 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: $56,780

    4 years after completion$86,406
    National median: $85,294About typical

    Median federal debt: $25,982 · 72 graduates, two most recent years combined

  3. Accounting and Related Services$86,396 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: $59,704

    4 years after completion$86,396
    National median: $76,194Above typical

    4 years out, Pell: $59,960 · Non-Pell: $75,694(an older graduating class than the figure above — see the (i) for why)

    Median federal debt: $27,000 · 108 graduates, two most recent years combined

  4. Political Science and Government$73,484 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: $44,845

    4 years after completion$73,484
    National median: $63,293Above typical

    4 years out, Pell: $59,240 · Non-Pell: $52,880(an older graduating class than the figure above — see the (i) for why)

    Median federal debt: $26,000 · 120 graduates, two most recent years combined

  5. Business Administration, Management and Operations$71,855 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: $52,803

    4 years after completion$71,855
    National median: $68,257Above typical

    4 years out, Pell: $54,834 · Non-Pell: $67,556(an older graduating class than the figure above — see the (i) for why)

    Median federal debt: $26,926 · 171 graduates, two most recent years combined

Bachelor's programs only, among graduates who received federal financial aid and were working (not enrolled in school) in the measurement year.

Students per faculty member vs. every college15 to 1
15 to 1
← Fewer students per facultymore students per faculty member than 66% of 1,892More students per faculty →

Not the average class size: faculty also teach graduate students and do research, and large lectures can sit alongside small seminars.

Full-time faculty56%
National median: 67%Below typical
Average faculty salary

$116,017

9-month equated, all ranks combined. Pay tracks local cost of living as much as a college's generosity.

Spending and endowment

Fiscal 2023–24. Compared only against other private nonprofit colleges: public and private colleges report finances on different accounting forms that aren't comparable.

Instruction spending per student$11,805
$11,805
← Lessmore than 57% of 1,199More →
Endowment per student$37,427
$37,427
← Lessmore than 52% of 1,065More →

Sources:IPEDS Completions survey (degrees awarded by field), 2024–25 graduates;College Scorecard Field of Study data, most recent release;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part D), Fall 2024;IPEDS Salaries survey (SAL, instructional staff, all ranks), Fall 2024;College Scorecard, Fall 2024;IPEDS Finance survey, derived per-student figures, 2023–24;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey (athletics, programs, services, religious affiliation), 2025–26About the data(retrieved 2026-10-12)