Quad

Academics

Majors and faculty

The most popular major is Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse (16% of graduates). 15 students for every faculty member, more than at 66% of colleges. 100% of faculty are full-time. Spends $4,969 a year on instruction per student.

Most popular majors

345 bachelor's degrees, 2024–25 graduates

The top 5 programs account for 49% of graduates; 46 programs in 20 fields awarded at least one.

  1. Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse 51.380116% 54
  2. Business Administration and Management, General 52.020112% 40
    Graduates in this field earn $57,029 4 years out
  3. Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other 52.02999.0% 31
    Graduates in this field earn $57,029 4 years out
  4. Psychology, General 42.01017.2% 25
    Graduates in this field earn $39,251 4 years out
  5. General Studies 24.01025.5% 19
    Graduates in this field earn $47,210 4 years out

Fastest-growing field: Health professions, 2.3% → 19% of graduates since 2014–15 (67 graduates in 2024–25).

Source:IPEDS Completions survey (degrees awarded by field), 2014–15 to 2024–25About the data(built 2026-10-12; CPI retrieved 2026-10-12)

Bachelor's degrees awarded July through June, by federal program name (), which can differ from what the college calls a major. A double major counts once, under the ; its other field is a . Earnings are College Scorecard's median for graduates of the program's broader field (), 4 years after completion; see Top-earning majors below.

Top-earning majors here

By earnings 4 years after completion

  1. Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing$69,968 1 yr out

    1 year after completion: $69,968

    4 years after completion: Too few graduates to report

    Median federal debt: $26,728 · 72 graduates, two most recent years combined

  2. Health and Medical Administrative Services$64,348 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: $53,555

    4 years after completion$64,348
    National median: $58,716Above typical

    Median federal debt: $22,500 · 29 graduates, two most recent years combined

  3. Accounting and Related Services$60,232 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: $45,681

    4 years after completion$60,232
    National median: $76,194Below typical

    4 years out, Pell: $57,088 · Non-Pell: Too few graduates to report(an older graduating class than the figure above — see the (i) for why)

    Median federal debt: $22,000 · 33 graduates, two most recent years combined

  4. Biology, General$57,292 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: Too few graduates to report

    4 years after completion$57,292
    National median: $57,214About typical

    Median federal debt: Too few graduates to report · 20 graduates, two most recent years combined

  5. Business Administration, Management and Operations$57,029 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: $42,461

    4 years after completion$57,029
    National median: $68,257Below typical

    4 years out, Pell: $47,740 · Non-Pell: $54,931(an older graduating class than the figure above — see the (i) for why)

    Median federal debt: $20,500 · 150 graduates, two most recent years combined

Bachelor's programs only, among graduates who received federal financial aid and were working (not enrolled in school) in the measurement year.

Students per faculty member vs. every college15 to 1
15 to 1
← Fewer students per facultymore students per faculty member than 66% of 1,892More students per faculty →

Not the average class size: faculty also teach graduate students and do research, and large lectures can sit alongside small seminars.

Full-time faculty100%
National median: 67%Above typical
Average faculty salary

$61,183

9-month equated, all ranks combined. Pay tracks local cost of living as much as a college's generosity.

Spending and endowment

Fiscal 2023–24. Compared only against other private nonprofit colleges: public and private colleges report finances on different accounting forms that aren't comparable.

Instruction spending per student$4,969
$4,969
← Lessmore than 12% of 1,199More →
Endowment per student$1,942
$1,942
← Lessmore than 5% of 1,065More →

Sources:IPEDS Completions survey (degrees awarded by field), 2024–25 graduates;College Scorecard Field of Study data, most recent release;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part D), Fall 2024;IPEDS Salaries survey (SAL, instructional staff, all ranks), Fall 2024;College Scorecard, Fall 2024;IPEDS Finance survey, derived per-student figures, 2023–24;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey (athletics, programs, services, religious affiliation), 2025–26About the data(retrieved 2026-10-12)