Quad

Students

Who's on campus

A small campus of 4,027 undergrads, where 74% receive Pell Grants, a high share compared to other colleges.

+49% since fall 2014Over time

Race & ethnicity

Diversity index0.04

Diversity index vs. every college0.04
0.04
← 0.00higher than 4% of 1,8930.80 →

Economic access

Pell Grant recipients74%
National median: 34%Above typical
First-generation students31%
National median: 33%About typical
Pell Grant share vs. every college74%
74%
← 0%higher than 96% of 1,88287% →

Campus size

4,027undergrads
Compared to every college4K
4K
← 19larger than 74% of 1,89337.8K →

Transfers in and out

Transferring in, fall 2024

642

new transfer students, 100% of new undergraduates. A larger transfer share than at 98% of colleges.

8 full-time, 634 part-time.

Going on to another college

27%

of students who entered in fall 2016 had left without a degree and were enrolled at another college 8 years later (about 208 students).

Federal data doesn't count students leaving in a given year; this follows one entering class.

Who they are

Many adult students

20% of undergrads study part-time.

Men100%
National median: 44%Above typical

0% women

Another gender: Not collected by this college.

Part-time students20%
National median: 7.5%Above typical
Students 25 and older43%
National median: 11%Above typical

Degree-seeking undergraduates. Men and women add up to 100% because federal data has colleges count each student of another or unknown gender as a man or a woman.

Campus life

Housing, sports, faith, Greek life, and LGBTQ+ life

Housing for 1,782 students.

Housing

Beds

1,782

About 44 for every 100 undergrads (median college: 59). Can include graduate housing.

First-years

Not reported

Meal plans

Up to 21 meals a week

Athletics & programs

Athletics

Not a member of a national athletic association

ROTC

Not listed

Study abroad

Not listed

Undergraduate research

Not listed

Calendar

Semesters

Student services

Greek life

No fraternity or sorority chapters found in national directories (October 2026).

LGBTQ+ life

Undergraduates of another gender, fall 2024

Not collected by this college.

Gender unknown: 0

Colleges record gender so differently that these counts can't be compared between colleges.

Sources:College Scorecard, Fall 2024;College Scorecard, most recent release;College Scorecard, Fall 2023;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part C, residence of first-time students), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part A, enrollment by level), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (distance education), Fall 2024;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey, 2023–24;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey (athletics, programs, services, religious affiliation), 2025–26;IPEDS directory (Institutional Characteristics: HD), 2025–26;IPEDS Admissions survey, Fall 2024About the data(retrieved 2026-10-12)