Quad

Students

Who's on campus

A small campus of 539 undergrads, where 12% receive Pell Grants, a low share compared to other colleges.

+39% since fall 2014Over time

Race & ethnicity

Diversity index0.73

Diversity index vs. every college0.73
0.73
← 0.00higher than 86% of 1,8930.80 →

Economic access

Pell Grant recipients12%
National median: 34%Below typical

First-generation share not reported.

Pell Grant share vs. every college12%
12%
← 0%higher than 4% of 1,88287% →

Campus size

539undergrads
Compared to every college539
539
← 19larger than 22% of 1,89337.8K →

Where first-years come from

144 first-time students

48% came from other states and 36% from abroad; 13% are from New York. More from other states than at 78% of colleges.

  • In-state (New York)13%
  • Other states48%
  • Abroad36%
  • Not reported3.5%

Top home states

  1. New York(home state)13% 18
  2. California10% 15
  3. Texas5.6% 8
  4. New Jersey4.2% 6
  5. Florida3.5% 5

From 28 states (counting DC).

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNILWIMINYRIMAORNVWYSDIAINOHPANJCTCAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL
Share of first-yearsNoneUnder 1%1–3%3–10%10–25%25%+Home state

Students starting college for the first time, by where they lived when admitted. Colleges report it every other fall.

Transfers in and out

Transferring in, fall 2024

9

new transfer students, 5.9% of new undergraduates. A larger transfer share than at 8% of colleges.

9 full-time, 0 part-time.

Going on to another college

3.5%

of students who entered in fall 2016 had left without a degree and were enrolled at another college 8 years later (about 6 students).

Federal data doesn't count students leaving in a given year; this follows one entering class.

Who they are

Almost everyone studies full-time.

Men50%
National median: 44%Above typical

50% women

Another gender: 20 undergraduates (3.6%)

Part-time students0.0%
National median: 7.5%Below typical
Students 25 and older3.3%
National median: 11%Below typical

Degree-seeking undergraduates. Men and women add up to 100% because federal data has colleges count each student of another or unknown gender as a man or a woman.

Campus life

Housing, sports, faith, Greek life, and LGBTQ+ life

Housing for 600 students.

Housing

Beds

600

Room for every undergrad (median college: 59). Can include graduate housing.

First-years

Not required to live on campus

Many colleges still expect it, with exceptions such as for local students.

Meal plans

Offered

Athletics & programs

Athletics

Not a member of a national athletic association

ROTC

Not listed

Study abroad

Offered

Undergraduate research

Not listed

Calendar

Semesters

Student services

  • Academic and career counseling
  • Help finding a job while enrolled
  • Job placement after graduating
  • 8% of undergrads registered with disability services· Disability services office

Greek life

No fraternity or sorority chapters found in national directories (October 2026).

LGBTQ+ life

Policies

  • Nondiscrimination policy covers gender identity or expression

Listed by Trans Policy Clearinghouse, read October 2026; not confirmed by the college.

Undergraduates of another gender, fall 2024

203.6% of undergrads

Gender unknown: 0

First-year applicants of another gender, fall 2024

65 applied · 25 admitted · fewer than 10 enrolled

Colleges record gender so differently that these counts can't be compared between colleges.

Sources:College Scorecard, Fall 2024;College Scorecard, most recent release;College Scorecard, Fall 2023;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part C, residence of first-time students), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part A, enrollment by level), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (distance education), Fall 2024;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey, 2023–24;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey (athletics, programs, services, religious affiliation), 2025–26;IPEDS directory (Institutional Characteristics: HD), 2025–26;IPEDS Admissions survey, Fall 2024About the data(retrieved 2026-10-12)