Quad

Academics

Majors and faculty

The most popular major is Business Administration and Management, General (14% of graduates). 9 students for every faculty member, fewer than at 84% of colleges. 51% of faculty are full-time. Spends $12,304 a year on instruction per student.

Most popular majors

70 bachelor's degrees, 2024–25 graduates

The top 5 programs account for 44% of graduates; 25 programs in 16 fields awarded at least one.

  1. Business Administration and Management, General 52.020114% 10
    Graduates in this field earn $68,431 4 years out
  2. Interior Design 50.040810% 7
  3. Psychology, General 42.01017.1% 5
    Graduates in this field earn $49,464 4 years out
  4. Sociology, General 45.11017.1% 5
  5. Spanish Language and Literature 16.09055.7% 4

Bachelor's degrees awarded July through June, by federal program name (), which can differ from what the college calls a major. A double major counts once, under the ; its other field is a . Earnings are College Scorecard's median for graduates of the program's broader field (), 4 years after completion; see Top-earning majors below.

Top-earning majors here

By earnings 4 years after completion

  1. Business Administration, Management and Operations$68,431 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: $43,299

    4 years after completion$68,431
    National median: $68,257About typical

    Median federal debt: $27,000 · 25 graduates, two most recent years combined

  2. Psychology, General$49,464 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: Too few graduates to report

    4 years after completion$49,464
    National median: $50,706About typical

    Median federal debt: $24,250 · 17 graduates, two most recent years combined

  3. Education, General$47,488 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: $36,646

    4 years after completion$47,488
    National median: $49,808Below typical

    Median federal debt: $23,250 · 10 graduates, two most recent years combined

  4. Criminal Justice and Corrections$45,560 4 yrs out

    1 year after completion: Too few graduates to report

    4 years after completion$45,560
    National median: $55,378Below typical

    Median federal debt: Too few graduates to report · 7 graduates, two most recent years combined

Bachelor's programs only, among graduates who received federal financial aid and were working (not enrolled in school) in the measurement year.

Students per faculty member vs. every college9 to 1
9 to 1
← Fewer students per facultyfewer students per faculty member than 84% of 1,892More students per faculty →

Not the average class size: faculty also teach graduate students and do research, and large lectures can sit alongside small seminars.

Full-time faculty51%
National median: 67%Below typical
Average faculty salary

$58,526

9-month equated, all ranks combined. Pay tracks local cost of living as much as a college's generosity.

Spending and endowment

Fiscal 2023–24. Compared only against other private nonprofit colleges: public and private colleges report finances on different accounting forms that aren't comparable.

Instruction spending per student$12,304
$12,304
← Lessmore than 61% of 1,199More →
Endowment per student$133,576
$133,576
← Lessmore than 82% of 1,065More →

Sources:IPEDS Completions survey (degrees awarded by field), 2024–25 graduates;College Scorecard Field of Study data, most recent release;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part D), Fall 2024;IPEDS Salaries survey (SAL, instructional staff, all ranks), Fall 2024;College Scorecard, Fall 2024;IPEDS Finance survey, derived per-student figures, 2023–24;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey (athletics, programs, services, religious affiliation), 2025–26About the data(retrieved 2026-10-12)