Academics
Majors and faculty
The most popular major is Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General (14% of graduates). 11 students for every faculty member, fewer than at 68% of colleges. 60% of faculty are full-time. Spends $7,680 a year on instruction per student.
Most popular majors
110 bachelor's degrees, 2024–25 graduates
The top 5 programs account for 52% of graduates; 25 programs in 11 fields awarded at least one.
- Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General 30.000014% 15Graduates in this field earn $44,455 4 years out
- Elementary Education and Teaching 13.120211% 12
- Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse 51.380111% 12Graduates in this field earn $67,509 4 years out
- Education, General 13.01018.2% 9
- Bible/Biblical Studies 39.02018.2% 9Graduates in this field earn $53,966 4 years out
Bachelor's degrees awarded July through June, by federal program name (), which can differ from what the college calls a major. A double major counts once, under the ; its other field is a . Earnings are College Scorecard's median for graduates of the program's broader field (), 4 years after completion; see Top-earning majors below.
Top-earning majors here
By earnings 4 years after completion
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing$67,509 4 yrs out
1 year after completion: $70,760
4 years after completion$67,509National median: $88,910Below typicalMedian federal debt: Too few graduates to report · 24 graduates, two most recent years combined
Business Administration, Management and Operations$66,451 4 yrs out
1 year after completion: $41,837
4 years after completion$66,451National median: $68,257About typicalMedian federal debt: Too few graduates to report · 14 graduates, two most recent years combined
Bible/Biblical Studies$53,966 4 yrs out
1 year after completion: Too few graduates to report
4 years after completion$53,966National median: $44,533Above typicalMedian federal debt: Too few graduates to report · 15 graduates, two most recent years combined
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities$50,521 4 yrs out
1 year after completion: Too few graduates to report
4 years after completion$50,521National median: $53,072Below typicalMedian federal debt: Too few graduates to report · 11 graduates, two most recent years combined
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General$44,455 4 yrs out
1 year after completion: Too few graduates to report
4 years after completion$44,455National median: $50,532Below typical4 years out, Pell: $34,195 · Non-Pell: Too few graduates to report(an older graduating class than the figure above — see the (i) for why)
Median federal debt: Too few graduates to report · 35 graduates, two most recent years combined
Bachelor's programs only, among graduates who received federal financial aid and were working (not enrolled in school) in the measurement year.
Not the average class size: faculty also teach graduate students and do research, and large lectures can sit alongside small seminars.
$36,445
9-month equated, all ranks combined. Pay tracks local cost of living as much as a college's generosity.
Spending and endowment
Fiscal 2023–24. Compared only against other private nonprofit colleges: public and private colleges report finances on different accounting forms that aren't comparable.
Sources:IPEDS Completions survey (degrees awarded by field), 2024–25 graduates;College Scorecard Field of Study data, most recent release;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part D), Fall 2024;IPEDS Salaries survey (SAL, instructional staff, all ranks), Fall 2024;College Scorecard, Fall 2024;IPEDS Finance survey, derived per-student figures, 2023–24;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey (athletics, programs, services, religious affiliation), 2025–26About the data(retrieved 2026-10-12)