Quad

Students

Who's on campus

A small campus of 1,451 undergrads, where 85% receive Pell Grants, a high share compared to other colleges.

+2% since fall 2014Over time

Race & ethnicity

Diversity index0.00

Diversity index vs. every college0.00
0.00
← 0.00higher than 2% of 1,8930.80 →

Economic access

Pell Grant recipients85%
National median: 34%Above typical
First-generation students15%
National median: 33%Below typical
Pell Grant share vs. every college85%
85%
← 0%higher than 99% of 1,88287% →

Campus size

1,451undergrads
Compared to every college1.5K
1.5K
← 19larger than 48% of 1,89337.8K →

Where first-years come from

240 first-time students

0.0% came from other states and 0.0% from abroad; 100% are from Puerto Rico. Fewer from other states than at 96% of colleges.

  • In-state (Puerto Rico)100%
  • Other states0.0%
  • Abroad0.0%

Top home states

  1. Puerto Rico(home state)100% 240

From 0 states (counting DC) and 240 from U.S. territories.

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNILWIMINYRIMAORNVWYSDIAINOHPANJCTCAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL
Share of first-yearsNoneUnder 1%1–3%3–10%10–25%25%+Home state

Students starting college for the first time, by where they lived when admitted. Colleges report it every other fall.

Transfers in and out

Transferring in, fall 2024

42

new transfer students, 15% of new undergraduates. A larger transfer share than at 26% of colleges.

39 full-time, 3 part-time.

Going on to another college

25%

of students who entered in fall 2016 had left without a degree and were enrolled at another college 8 years later (about 126 students).

Federal data doesn't count students leaving in a given year; this follows one entering class.

Who they are

22% of undergrads study part-time.

Men59%
National median: 44%Above typical

41% women

Another gender: 0 reported. The college may not record other genders.

Part-time students22%
National median: 7.5%Above typical
Students 25 and older8.8%
National median: 11%About typical

Degree-seeking undergraduates. Men and women add up to 100% because federal data has colleges count each student of another or unknown gender as a man or a woman.

Campus life

Housing, sports, faith, Greek life, and LGBTQ+ life

No college housing: students find their own place to live.

Housing

No college housing: students live off campus.

Athletics & programs

Athletics

Not a member of a national athletic association

ROTC

Not listed

Study abroad

Not listed

Undergraduate research

Not listed

Calendar

Quarters

Student services

Greek life

No fraternity or sorority chapters found in national directories (October 2026).

LGBTQ+ life

Undergraduates of another gender, fall 2024

0 reported. The college may not record other genders.

Gender unknown: 0

Colleges record gender so differently that these counts can't be compared between colleges.

Sources:College Scorecard, Fall 2024;College Scorecard, most recent release;College Scorecard, Fall 2023;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part C, residence of first-time students), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part A, enrollment by level), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (distance education), Fall 2024;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey, 2023–24;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey (athletics, programs, services, religious affiliation), 2025–26;IPEDS directory (Institutional Characteristics: HD), 2025–26;IPEDS Admissions survey, Fall 2024About the data(retrieved 2026-10-12)