Quad

Students

Who's on campus

A small campus of 1,044 undergrads, where 27% receive Pell Grants, a typical share compared to other colleges.

+31% since fall 2014Over time

Race & ethnicity

Diversity index0.42

Diversity index vs. every college0.42
0.42
← 0.00higher than 23% of 1,8930.80 →

Economic access

Pell Grant recipients27%
National median: 34%Below typical
First-generation students31%
National median: 33%About typical
Pell Grant share vs. every college27%
27%
← 0%higher than 34% of 1,88287% →

Campus size

1,044undergrads
Compared to every college1K
1K
← 19larger than 38% of 1,89337.8K →

Where first-years come from

204 first-time students

26% came from other states and 1.0% from abroad; 73% are from Oregon. More from other states than at 52% of colleges.

  • In-state (Oregon)73%
  • Other states26%
  • Abroad1.0%

Top home states

  1. Oregon(home state)73% 149
  2. California8.3% 17
  3. Washington4.4% 9
  4. Texas2.5% 5
  5. Utah2.0% 4

From 19 states (counting DC).

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNILWIMINYRIMAORNVWYSDIAINOHPANJCTCAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL
Share of first-yearsNoneUnder 1%1–3%3–10%10–25%25%+Home state

Students starting college for the first time, by where they lived when admitted. Colleges report it every other fall.

Transfers in and out

Transferring in, fall 2024

144

new transfer students, 41% of new undergraduates. A larger transfer share than at 74% of colleges.

74 full-time, 70 part-time.

Going on to another college

18%

of students who entered in fall 2016 had left without a degree and were enrolled at another college 8 years later (about 62 students).

Federal data doesn't count students leaving in a given year; this follows one entering class.

Who they are

41% of undergrads study part-time.

Men53%
National median: 44%Above typical

47% women

Another gender: Not collected by this college.

Part-time students41%
National median: 7.5%Above typical
Students 25 and older20%
National median: 11%Above typical

Degree-seeking undergraduates. Men and women add up to 100% because federal data has colleges count each student of another or unknown gender as a man or a woman.

Campus life

Housing, sports, faith, Greek life, and LGBTQ+ life

Housing for 297 students.

Housing

Beds

297

About 28 for every 100 undergrads (median college: 59). Can include graduate housing.

First-years

Not required to live on campus

Many colleges still expect it, with exceptions such as for local students.

Meal plans

Offered

Athletics & programs

Athletics

Not a member of a national athletic association

ROTC

Army

Study abroad

Offered

Undergraduate research

Not listed

Calendar

Quarters

Student services

  • Academic and career counseling
  • Help finding a job while enrolled
  • Job placement after graduating
  • On-campus child care for students' children
  • 14% of undergrads registered with disability services· Disability services office

Greek life

No fraternity or sorority chapters found in national directories (October 2026).

LGBTQ+ life

Policies

  • Gender-inclusive housing
  • Chosen name and pronouns on campus records

Listed by Trans Policy Clearinghouse, read October 2026; not confirmed by the college.

Undergraduates of another gender, fall 2024

Not collected by this college.

Gender unknown: fewer than 10

Colleges record gender so differently that these counts can't be compared between colleges.

Sources:College Scorecard, Fall 2024;College Scorecard, most recent release;College Scorecard, Fall 2023;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part C, residence of first-time students), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part A, enrollment by level), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (distance education), Fall 2024;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey, 2023–24;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey (athletics, programs, services, religious affiliation), 2025–26;IPEDS directory (Institutional Characteristics: HD), 2025–26;IPEDS Admissions survey, Fall 2024About the data(retrieved 2026-10-12)