Quad

Cost & aid

What it costs

In 2023–24, the average first-year paid an estimated $27,100 in total (tuition, housing, food, books and other costs, after grants), $2.8K more than the national median. The 100% who received grants paid $25,869 on average; the other 0% paid the full sticker price of $40,445.

Full price
$40,445 a year
tuition, housing, food, books, and other costs
Need-based aid
Published data end at $110K
use the college's net price calculator for higher incomes

Cost by family income

Per year for a typical family of four with one child in college. Up to $110K it is the average price federal aid recipients paid (2023–24).

Hover, tap, or use the arrow keys to read the price at an income.

$0$20K$40K$0$100K$200K$300K$400K+Full price $40KPublished data end at $110KUse the college's calculator
  • Published federal figures
View as a table
Price per year by family income
Family incomePrice per year
$0–30Kno figure
$30–48Kno figure
$48–75Kno figure
$75–110Kno figure
$150KPublished data end at $110K
$200KPublished data end at $110K
$250KPublished data end at $110K
$300KPublished data end at $110K
$350KPublished data end at $110K
$400K and abovePublished data end at $110K
$150K a year

At $150K: Published data end at $110K

Published data end at $110K; use the college's net price calculator for a number.

Your own number depends on the details below, so use the college's calculator for it.

What can change this

  • Savings and investments above a typical amount raise the price. The curve assumes typical assets.
  • Home equity: some colleges that use the CSS Profile count it. Check this college's own aid page or calculator.
Average total cost per year, all first-years (est.)

$27,100

Tuition, housing, food, books & other expenses, after grants · 2023–24

Full price$40,445
− Grants, averaged over every first-year−$13,345

100% got grants averaging $13,345; 0% got none.

= Average total cost$27,100
Tuition & fees$28.4KRoom & board$11KBooks & supplies$500Other expenses$500

Who pays what

Received grants · 100%$25,869 averagenet price after grants
No grants · 0%$40,445full sticker price

Share of first-year students, 2023–24.

Compared to all colleges$27,100
National median: $24,284Above typical

Housing and food use the college's on-campus rates, so the estimate runs high where many students live at home. “Other expenses” is the college's estimate of personal and transportation costs. Loans aren't subtracted because they're repaid.

Undergrads with a federal loan0%
National median: 45%Below typical

No undergrads took federal loans (some colleges don't take part in the federal loan program).

Who actually gets aid

33%of full price

Aid generosity

Moderate

Grants cover 33% of the $40,445 full price on average across all first-years (moderate), more than at 33% of colleges.

$13,345 in grants per first-year ÷ $40,445 full price.

Compared to every college33%
33%
← Limitedmore generous than 33% of 1,514Very generous →

Who gets grants and scholarships

Full-time first-year students (79), 2023–24

Received grants or scholarships, avg $13,345 No grants

Where the aid comes from

From the college100% · avg $13.3K
Pell Grants0%
State or local grants0%
Student loans10% · avg $15.7K

Share of first-year students receiving each; averages are per recipient.

Aid by family income

By family income: only students who received federal aid, because income is only reported for them.

Aid by family income isn't reported.

Sources:IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey, 2023–24;IPEDS Student Financial Aid survey, 2023–24;College Scorecard, 2023–24;College Scorecard, most recent release;IPEDS directory (Institutional Characteristics: HD), 2025–26;Common Data Set, most recent releaseAbout the data(retrieved 2026-10-12)