Quad

Students

Who's on campus

A small campus of 48 undergrads, where 42% receive Pell Grants, a high share compared to other colleges.

Race & ethnicity

Diversity index0.19

Diversity index vs. every college0.19
0.19
← 0.00higher than 8% of 1,8930.80 →

Economic access

Pell Grant recipients42%
National median: 34%Above typical

First-generation share not reported.

Pell Grant share vs. every college42%
42%
← 0%higher than 69% of 1,88287% →

Campus size

48undergrads
Compared to every college48
48
← 19larger than 3% of 1,89337.8K →

Where first-years come from

8 first-time students

0.0% came from other states and 0.0% from abroad; 0.0% are from Washington. Fewer from other states than at 96% of colleges.

  • In-state (Washington)0.0%
  • Other states0.0%
  • Abroad0.0%
  • Not reported100%

Students starting college for the first time, by where they lived when admitted. Colleges report it every other fall.

Transfers in and out

Transferring in, fall 2024

8

new transfer students, 50% of new undergraduates. A larger transfer share than at 81% of colleges.

4 full-time, 4 part-time.

Going on to another college

Not reported, or fewer than 30 students in the class.

Who they are

Many adult students

44% of undergrads study part-time.

Men40%
National median: 44%Below typical

60% women

Another gender: Not collected by this college.

Part-time students44%
National median: 7.5%Above typical
Students 25 and older25%
National median: 11%Above typical

Degree-seeking undergraduates. Men and women add up to 100% because federal data has colleges count each student of another or unknown gender as a man or a woman.

Campus life

Housing, sports, faith, Greek life, and LGBTQ+ life

Housing for 44 students.

Housing

Beds

44

About 92 for every 100 undergrads (median college: 59). Can include graduate housing.

First-years

Not required to live on campus

Many colleges still expect it, with exceptions such as for local students.

Meal plans

None offered

Athletics & programs

Athletics

Not a member of a national athletic association

ROTC

Not listed

Study abroad

Not listed

Undergraduate research

Not listed

Calendar

Semesters

Student services

  • Academic and career counseling
  • Help finding a job while enrolled
  • Job placement after graduating
  • 6% of undergrads registered with disability services· Disability services office

Greek life

No fraternity or sorority chapters found in national directories (October 2026).

LGBTQ+ life

Undergraduates of another gender, fall 2024

Not collected by this college.

Gender unknown: 0

Colleges record gender so differently that these counts can't be compared between colleges.

Sources:College Scorecard, Fall 2024;College Scorecard, most recent release;College Scorecard, Fall 2023;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part C, residence of first-time students), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (part A, enrollment by level), Fall 2024;IPEDS Fall Enrollment survey (distance education), Fall 2024;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey, 2023–24;IPEDS Institutional Characteristics survey (athletics, programs, services, religious affiliation), 2025–26;IPEDS directory (Institutional Characteristics: HD), 2025–26;IPEDS Admissions survey, Fall 2024About the data(retrieved 2026-10-12)